Privacy Policy

Our privacy commitment to you

Why you should read this

We are committed to looking after the data you have given us, making sure it’s used responsibly, and that it is only shared in the ways you expect. Your personal details are in safe hands: we will only use them for the purposes of providing our travel-related products and services (‘services’) to you, to improve the services we offer, and to provide you with our latest news and updates. We will never share your personal details with other companies for marketing purposes unless you’ve given us explicit permission.

This Privacy Policy will inform you as to how we look after the Personal Data that you provide to us or we collect from you when you visit our Website, make an enquiry and/or purchase services from us. This Privacy Policy tells you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

This is the full version of our Privacy Policy and forms part of your terms and conditions of reservation with us.

Who we are

“Globus family of brands” in the United States, United Kingdom, Australia, New Zealand, Canada, India or other Globus family of brands operating offices globally. Cosmos is a trading name of Cosmos Tours Ltd. Cosmos Tours Ltd (‘Cosmos’, ‘we’, ‘us’ or ‘our’) comprises of Archers Trip Vacations, Avalon Waterways and Cosmos. This Website is owned, managed and operated by Globus family of brands and Cosmos. We hold your Personal Data on behalf of all of our trading entities (and is the ‘data controller’ for the purposes of relevant data protection law). Cosmos Tours Ltd is part of the Globus family of brands, an international group of companies providing escorted tours, vacation packages and river cruises to guests around the world.

Contact details

United States - Globus family of brands
Postal address: 5301 South Federal Circle, Littleton, CO 80123
Email address: consumervacation@globusfamily.com
Telephone number: 1-800-276-1241

Canada - Globus family of brands
Postal address: 3280 Bloor St W. Centre Tower, Suite 400 Toronto, ON M8X 2X3
Email address: consumervacation@globusfamily.ca

United Kingdom - Cosmos Tours Limited, a company registered in England and Wales
(company registration number: 01175122) with its registered address at First Floor, Wells House, 15 Elmfield Road, Bromley, Kent, BR1 1LT.
Guest service team contact details:
Email address: admin@cosmos.co.uk
Postal address: First Floor, Wells House, 15 Elmfield Road, Bromley, BR1 1LT
Telephone number: 0844 573 0668

Australia/New Zealand - Globus family of brands
Postal address: L5, 309 Kent Street, Sydney, 2000, NSW, Australia
Email address: enquiries@globusfamily.com.au
Telephone number: 1300 230 234

Changes to the Privacy Policy and your duty to inform us of changes

This is the current version of our Privacy Policy updated on 3 November 2020

We may make changes to this Privacy Policy from time to time to time. We reserve the right to make any revised policy effective for Personal Data we already hold about you as well as any information that we receive in the future. Your continued use of the Website and/or services following any changes to the Privacy Policy (which will be notified to you as described above) signifies your acceptance of those changes.

It is important that the Personal Data we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your Personal Data changes during your relationship with us.

Definitions

"Disclose" means to release, transfer, disseminate, or otherwise communicate all or any part of any record orally, in writing, or by electronic or any other means to any person or entity.

"User" means an individual who has registered or who has provided personal data with the application.

"Minor" means any individual under 18 years of age, or as defined under the laws of their jurisdiction or residence, including the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) in the US and Article 8 of the GPDR in the EU.

"Personal Data" means any recorded information about specific individual whose identity may be inferred from the information. This information includes, for example, name, e-mail and mailing address, phone number, account and billing information, and other information provided by a user of the application or incidental to providing products and services to you.

"Application" means CosmosGO, AvalonGO, GlobusGO or MonogramsGO mobile app, and any domestic or international-owned or managed Website of the Globus family of brands that may be accessed through it. This includes on-trip service and provided devices.

"We", "Us" or "Our" means "Globus family of brands" in the United States, United Kingdom, Australia, New Zealand, Canada, India or other Globus family of brands operating offices globally.

What Personal Data do we collect about you?

Personal Data, means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified. It does not include data where the identity has been removed (anonymous data).

We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of Personal Data about you which we have grouped together follows:

We also collect, use and share Aggregated Data such as statistical or demographic data for any purpose. Aggregated Data may be derived from your Personal Data but is not considered Personal Data in law as this data does not directly or indirectly reveal your identity. For example, we may aggregate your Usage Data to calculate the percentage of users accessing a specific Website feature. However, if we combine or connect Aggregated Data with your Personal Data so that it can directly or indirectly identify you, we treat the combined data as Personal Data which will be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Third party Personal Data that we collect

When you book a trip with us, we will need to ask for Personal Data (including Identity Data, Contact Data and Special Categories of Personal Data) of the people you are travelling with and also Personal Data (including Identity Data and Contact Data) for your emergency / next of kin contacts for while you are on trip. We need this information to comply with our obligations in providing the trip you've booked. It is your obligation to ensure that you make such third parties aware of this Privacy Policy.

How is your Personal Data collected?

We use different methods to collect data from and about you including through:

If you fail to provide Personal Data

Where we need to collect Personal Data by law, or under the terms of a contract we have with you, and you fail to provide that data when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract we have or are trying to enter into with you (for example, to provide you with a trip and related services). In this case, we may have to cancel the services you have booked with us (and our standard cancellation terms will apply) but we will notify you if this is the case at the time.

How we use your Personal Data

We will only use your Personal Data when the law allows us to. Most commonly, we will use your Personal Data in the following circumstances:

Purposes for which we will use your Personal Data

Information about our guests is an important part of our business, and we are not in the business of selling it to others. We will only share your Personal Data with our authorized service providers that perform services or functions on our behalf.

We do not sell or market products to Minors. Minors are not eligible to register with, use or purchase services via the Website. We do not knowingly collect Personal Data from any Minor, and will not deliberately use such information. If you are under 18, you may use the Website only with the involvement of a parent or guardian.

We have set out below, in a table format, a description of all the ways we plan to use your Personal Data, and which of the legal bases we rely on to do so. We have also identified what our legitimate interests are where appropriate.

Note that we may process your Personal Data for more than one lawful ground depending on the specific purpose for which we are using your data. Please contact us if you need details about the specific legal ground we are relying on to process your Personal Data where more than one ground has been set out in the table below. 

 

Data subject

Purpose of processing / activity

Type of data

Legal basis for processing the data

Retention period

Prospective  guest

Providing a quote and/or requested information

(a) Identity

(b) Contact

Necessary in order to take steps at the request of the prospective guest prior to entering into a contract with them.

5 years from quote unless prospective guest still wants to hear from us.

Guest who books trip with us direct

Making the reservation and performance of contract for services, including:

  1. making arrangements for the trip;
  2. managing payments, fees and charges; (c) collecting and recovering money owed to us
  1. Identity
  2. Contact
  3. Financial 
  4. Transaction
  5. Special Categories of Personal Data
  1. Necessary to fulfil our contractual obligations to the guest
  2. Necessary for our legitimate interests (to recover debts due to us and to collect passport details, where there may not be a legal requirement to do so)
  3. Legal requirement (to collect passport details and to share Personal Data with government authorities in the United States, United Kingdom, Australia, New Zealand, Canada and India and in other countries, such as those responsible for immigration, border control, security and anti-terrorism)
  4. Guest's explicit consent (to process health information and any other sensitive Personal Data, if applicable)

7 years after return from trip unless the guest still wants to hear from us.

Guest who books trip via

a travel agent

 

Making the reservation and performance of contract for services, including making arrangements for the trip.

  1. Identity
  2. Contact
  3. Special Categories of Personal Data
  1. Necessary for the traveler's legitimate interests (to provide the trip for them)
  2. Necessary for our legitimate interests (to collect passport details, where there may not be a legal obligation to do so).
  3. Legal requirement (to collect passport details and to share Personal Data with government authorities in the United States, United Kingdom, Australia, New Zealand, Canada and India and in other countries, such as those responsible for immigration, border control, security and anti-terrorism)
  4. Guest's explicit consent (to process health information and other sensitive Personal Data, if applicable)

7 years after return from trip unless the guest still wants to hear from us.

Other traveler(s) on a trip

Performance of contract for services, including making arrangements for the trip. 

  1. Identity
  2. Contact
  3. Special Categories of Personal Data
  1. Necessary for the traveler's legitimate interests (to provide the trip for them)
  2. Legal requirement (to collect passport details government bodies and to share Personal Data with government authorities in the United States, United Kingdom, Australia, New Zealand, Canada and India and in other countries, such as those responsible for immigration, border control, security and antiterrorism)
  3. Traveler's explicit consent (to process health information and other sensitive Personal Data, if applicable)

 

7 years after return from trip unless traveler still wants to hear from us.

Guest and other traveler(s) emergency contact / next of kin

Processing of emergency contact / next of kin information

  1. Identity
  2. Contact
  1. Necessary for the guest's or other travelers' legitimate interests ( so that you have an appropriate contact in the case of an emergency)
  2. Necessary to protect the vital interests of the guest and/or other travelers

Destroyed after return from trip

Guest

To manage our relationship with you which will include:

  1. Notifying you about changes to our terms or Privacy Policy
  2. Asking you to leave a review or take a survey
  1. Identity
  2. Contact
  3. Profile Marketing and Communications
  1. Necessary to fulfil our contractual obligations to the guest
  2. Necessary to comply with a legal obligation
  3. Necessary for our legitimate interests (to keep our records updated and to study how guests use our services)

7 years after return from trip unless guest still wants to hear from us.

Guest

To enable you to partake in a prize draw, competition or complete a survey

  1. Identity
  2. Contact
  3. Profile
  4. Usage
  5. Marketing and Communications
  1. Necessary to fulfil our contractual obligations to the guest
  2. Necessary for our legitimate interests (to study how guests use our products/services, to develop them and grow our business)

7 years after return from trip unless guest still wants to hear from us.

Prospective 

Guests 

Sending direct marketing communications about products and services which may be of interest to you

  1. Identity
  2. Contact
  3. Technical
  4. Usage Profile

Prospective Guest's consent

5 years after first contact unless prospective guest still wants to hear from us.

Guests

Sending direct marketing communications about products and services which may be of interest to you

 

  1. Identity
  2. Contact
  3. Technical
  4. Usage 
  5. Profile

Guest's consent

7 years after latest purchase unless guest still wants to hear from us. 

Visitor to our Website

To administer and protect our business and our Website (including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, system maintenance, support, reporting and hosting of data)

  1. Identity
  2. Contact
  3. Technical
  1. Necessary for our legitimate interests (for running our business, provision of administration and IT services, network security, to prevent fraud and in the context of a business reorganization or group restructuring exercise)
  2. Necessary to comply with a legal obligation

3 years after your last visit of our Website

Visitors to our Website / Guests

To deliver relevant Website content and advertisements to you and measure or understand the effectiveness of the

advertising we serve to effectiveness of the advertising we serve to you

  1. Profile
  2. Usage
  3. Marketing and

Communications

  1. Technical

Necessary for our legitimate interests (to study how guests use our services, to develop them, to grow our business and to inform our marketing strategy)

3 years after your last visit of our Website

Visitors to our Website/Guests or prospects

To use data analytics (including segmentation and propensity score modelling) to improve our Website, services, marketing, guest relationships and experiences

  1. Technical
  2. Usage

Necessary for our legitimate interests (to define types of guests for our services, to keep our Website updated and relevant, to develop our business and to inform our marketing strategy)

3 years after your last visit of our website

Visitors to our Website/Guests or prospects

Complete a sales inquiry form; request a quote, expert request etc.

  1. Identity
  2. Contact
  3. Technical
  4. Usage 
  5. Profile

Guest's and prospective guest's consent

5 years after first contact unless guest or prospective guest still wants to hear from us.

Job Applicants via our Website

To enable us to make employment and hiring decisions (job applications, resumes)

  1. Identity
  2. Contact

(c) Employment

Necessary for our legitimate interests (so that we can make an informed decisions pertaining to employment and hiring)

1 year from the hiring date or rejection date

Tailoring your communications

We always want our communications to be relevant, useful and inspiring, to help you choose your next dream trip.

That's why we ask you up-front if and how you'd like to receive marketing information from us. We know you don't like receiving unwanted mail or emails, and we don't want to send them either.

We will get your consent before we send you direct marketing by email, text message, post or telephone and before we share your Personal Data with any company outside the Globus family of brands for marketing purposes.

We also use the information you have provided and that we collect about you, such as the destinations you prefer to travel to, where you live and your age, to tailor communications we send you. We do this to ensure you always get a great service fully tailored to your preferences

United States

We do not sell your Personal Data. This includes our partners and vendors. We only retain your information for the specific purpose of performing specific services offered by us. Please check our Website for check-box link "do not sell my Personal Data. You can also email us at: consumervacation@globusfamily.com you can opt-out from receiving communications from us via any email sent (look for the unsubscribe option.

We require all third parties to respect the security of your Personal Data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We do not allow our third-party service providers to use your Personal Data for their own purposes and only permit them to process your Personal Data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions. If you are a California resident and have an established business relationship with us, you can request a notice disclosing the categories of Personal Data we have shared with third parties, if any, for the third parties' direct marketing purposes, during the preceding calendar year. To request a notice, please submit your request to consumervacation@globusfamily.com. California law also permits residents of California to opt-out of our disclosures of Personal Data to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. You may choose to opt-out of the sharing of your Personal Data with third parties for marketing purposes at any time by submitting a request in writing to the contact information at consurmervacation@globusfamily.com Please note that this opt-out does not prohibit disclosure made for non-marketing purposes.

Canada

Same as US we do not sell your Personal Data. This includes our partners and vendors. We only retain your information for the specific purpose of performing specific services offered by us. Please check our Website for check-box link "do not sell my Personal Data. You can also email us at: consumertravel@globusfamily.ca you can opt-out from receiving communications from us via any email sent (look for the unsubscribe option.

United Kingdom

You can ask us or third parties to stop sending you marketing messages at any time by following the opt-out links on any marketing message sent to you or by calling us on (UK)  0330 0588 237 or emailing us at: admin@cosmos.co.uk 

Where you opt out of receiving these marketing messages, this will not apply to Personal Data provided to, or collected by, us as a result of the purchase or provision of any services.

We have appointed a data protection officer (DPO) who is responsible for overseeing questions in relation to this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, including any requests to exercise your legal rights, please contact the DPO.

United Kingdom Data Protection Officer

Samuel Parker

First Floor, Wells House, 15 Elmfield Road, Bromley, BR1 1LT

0844 573 0668 sparker@cosmos.co.uk

Australia

Individuals have the right to request AU and NZ Globus family of brands to stop using their Personal Data to carry out direct marketing of the products, services and promotional activity. To opt out, a written request is to be sent to the Privacy Officer at privacy@globusfamily.com.au Once the request is received, Globus family of brands will respond within 48 hours.

Keeping your data safe

We promise we'll do all we can to keep your data safe. We will store your data securely, encrypt it when we share it, and only hold it for as long as we need to.  In addition, we limit access to your Personal Data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your Personal Data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality. 

We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected Personal Data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.

When we have to share your details

So that we can meet our obligations to you, such as send you a brochure you've requested, a trip quote, or provide the trip you've booked, we will pass your personal details onto our suppliers as we need to. This allows them to meet your requests, ensure you have a hassle-free trip, and that they can get in touch if you need assistance. 

Some of these suppliers will be outside the United States, United Kingdom, Australia, New Zealand, Canada, India and European Economic Area ('EEA'). We require all of our suppliers outside the US, Canada and EEA to work to the same data standards we do, and you can see a full list of our suppliers online

In addition to the above, we may also share your Personal Data with the following third parties in the following circumstances:

We require all third parties to respect the security of your Personal Data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We do not allow our third-party service providers to use your Personal Data for their own purposes and only permit them to process your Personal Data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.

International Transfers

Many of our external third parties are based outside the United States, United Kingdom, Australia, New Zealand, Canada and India and European Economic Area (EEA) so their processing of your Personal Data will involve a transfer of data outside the United States, United Kingdom, Australia, New Zealand, Canada and India and EEA. Organizations that are based outside of the United States, United Kingdom, Australia, New Zealand, Canada and India and EEA may not be subject to data protection laws which offer the same rights and protections to you as is the case within the United States, United Kingdom, Australia, New Zealand, Canada and India and the EEA. 

Wherever we transfer your Personal Data out of the United States, United Kingdom, Australia, New Zealand, Canada and India and EEA, we take reasonable steps as required by applicable laws and regulations to safeguard your Personal Data, including using specific contracts and contractual language for service providers.  For further details, please see information regarding the CCPA in the United States, Canadian Privacy Laws, Australian Privacy Principles, New Zealand Privacy Act, and the European Commission: https://oag.ca.gov/privacy/ccpa , https://www.priv.gc.ca/en/privacy-topics/privacy-laws-in-canada/, https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/datatransfers-outside-eu/adequacy-protection-personal-data-non-eu-countries_en; https://www.oaic.gov.au/privacy/australian-privacy-principles-guidelines/chapter-8-app-8-cross-border-disclosure-of-personal-information/; https://privacy.org.nz/blog/privacy-2-0/

Please contact us if you want further information on the specific mechanism used by us when transferring your Personal Data out of the United States, United Kingdom, Australia, New Zealand, Canada and India and EEA.

Your personal details when you book through a reseller

If you have booked through a travel agent or reseller, they may have separately asked for your permission for them to contact you or send you marketing information. Please refer to the resellers own privacy policy to understand how they process your Personal Data. If you believe a reseller is using your data in a way you have not consented to, you should contact them directly.

How long will you use my Personal Data for?

We will only retain your Personal Data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements. 

To determine the appropriate retention period for Personal Data, we consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the Personal Data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorized use or disclosure of your Personal Data, the purposes for which we process your Personal Data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements.

Details of retention periods for different aspects of your Personal Data are set out in the table above.  For further information, please contact us.

How is information stored and processed?

Personal Data collected on our Website, or received by us from you or third parties, may be stored and processed in the US or any other country where we or our service providers maintain facilities.

The servers and databases in which information is be stored may be located outside the country from which you accessed the Website, and in a country that does not have the same privacy laws as your country of residence. The Personal Data you provide us may be transmitted abroad for the purpose described in this Privacy Policy, but we will collect, process and use Personal Data only in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Notice to EU Users

If you reside in the European Union, you have certain rights under the General Data Protection Regulation ("GDPR"), including:

 

You should be aware that, in some cases, if you ask us to delete or transfer your Personal Data, or if you withdraw your consent to processing (other than in respect of direct marketing), this may mean that we will not able to continue with any reservation you hold with us, and our standard cancellation terms will apply. 

To find out more about data protection and your privacy, the below Websites have information on all current data protection laws and your rights.

No fee usually required

You will not have to pay a fee to access your Personal Data (or to exercise any of the other rights set out above). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. Alternatively, we may refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.

What we may need from you

We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your Personal Data (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that Personal Data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.

Time limit to respond

We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it may take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we will notify you and keep you updated.

Making a complaint

United States & Canada

We share your concerns over privacy disputes. Your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Notice and Our Travel Terms and Conditions, including any limitations on damages, resolution of disputes, and application of the law of the state of Colorado. If you have questions or concerns regarding our privacy practices, you can contact us. We will investigate and attempt to resolve complaints regarding violations of its published Privacy Policy directly with the complainant. In the event that the complaint cannot be resolved internally, the complainant shall submit the matter to binding arbitration before the American Arbitration Association in Denver, Colorado.

Europe

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO so please contact us in the first instance.

Australia/New Zealand

Globus family of brands is committed to the adoption of the Australian Privacy Principles (APP).  Procedures are in place for dealing with complaints relating to our privacy practices.   Any complaint is made by contacting the Privacy Officer at privacy@globusfamily.com.au. 
Any complaints made will be investigated as soon as they are lodged and all reasonable efforts will be made to resolve the complaint as soon as possible. The laws Globus family of brands comply with are regulated by the Australian Information Commissioner.

California Privacy Rights

Under California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA"), California residents have the right to request in writing from a business, (a) a list of the categories of Personal Information, as that term is defined under the CCPA, such as name, address, e-mail address, and the type of services provided to the guest, that a business has disclosed to third parties (including Independent Affiliates that are separate legal entities) during the immediately preceding calendar year for the third parties' direct marketing purposes, and (b) the names and addresses of all such third parties. To request the above information, please contact us by contacting our Guest Care department at consumervacation@globusfamily.com.

Analytics and Targeted Advertising

We, as well as third-party vendors acting on our behalf (such as Google or Facebook), may use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies), tracking pixels, and scripting techniques and third-party cookies, tracking pixels, and scripting techniques to gather anonymous analytics and statistics about our services and how they are being used by our visitors so we can improve our services. Our web server storage logs may collect the domain names, internet protocol addresses, the types of web browsers, and certain data of visitors to the Website.

Data about your activities online may be collected for use in providing advertising tailored to your individual interests, either by us, our affiliates, or third parties. We may work with third parties such as network advertisers and ad exchanges to serve advertisements across the internet and may use third party analytics service providers to evaluate and provide us and/or third parties with information about the use of these ads on third party Websites and viewing of ads and of our content. 

We and these third-party vendors, including Google, may use third-party technologies (such as a Facebook Custom Audience Pixel) together with our own first party technologies in order to analyze ad impressions, your use of ad services, and interactions with these ad impressions and ad services. The information collected may also include information about your visits to our Website, including the pages you have viewed and what content you have seen. These third-party tracking technologies may be set to, among other things: (a) help deliver advertisements to you that you might be interested in; (b) prevent you from seeing the same advertisements too many times; and (c) understand the effectiveness of the advertisements that have been delivered to you.

You can opt out of certain advertising by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative consumer opt out page at http://optout.networkadvertising.org/, by using the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on available at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout, or by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance's opt-out page at https://www.aboutads.info/choices.   For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit Google's Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.  Please note, at this time we do not respond to browser based "do not track" signals. 

Our Website may include links to third-party Websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party Websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our Website, we encourage you to read the privacy notice of every Website you visit.

Social Media Sites

When you interact with an account on or through a social media platforms, such as Facebook, YouTube, Pinterest, Instagram, or Travel Blog, we collect the Personal Data that you make available to us on that page or account, including your user ID and/or username, and any information you have made public in connection with that social media service. Please note, however, that we will comply with the privacy policies of the corresponding social media platform and we will only collect and store such Personal Data that we are permitted to collect by these social media platforms.

Our Website includes social media widgets, such as Facebook, YouTube, Pinterest, Instagram, and Travel Blog widgets. These features collect information about your IP address and which page you're visiting on our Website, and they set a cookie to make sure their features function properly. Social media features and widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our Website. Your interactions with those features are governed by the privacy policies of the companies that provide them.

Payments and Financial Data/Credit Card Information Security

We may use third-party services for payment processing (e.g., payment processors).  We will not store or collect your complete payment card or banking details. Information may be provided directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by their respective Privacy Policy.

We use 3DES encryption and the https security protocol to communicate with your browser software. This method is the industry standard security protocol, which makes it extremely difficult for anyone else to intercept the credit card information you send to us. Companies we work with to process credit card transactions also use 3DES encryption and security protocols. We collect credit card information solely to complete a single transaction. We do not store complete credit card information.